Participants

Iterations 1: Seminar

Tere Badia (ESP) – Federico Bonelli (ITA/NED) – Nayari Castillo (AUT) – Marta Gracia (ESP) – Julien Deswaef (BEL) – Irene Domingues (ESP) – Reni Hofmüller (AUT) – RE (ITA) – Giuseppe Morgana (ITA) – Mafe Moscoso (ESP) – Andrea Olmedo (ESP) – Fran Quiroga (ESP) – Kate Rich (GBR) – Montse Romani (ESP) – Lluis Nacenta (ESP) – Donatella Portoghese (ITA/BEL) – Peter Westenberg (BEL)

Iterations 2: Trasformatorio residency

Samuele Albani (ITA) – Ludovica Avetrani (ITA) – Big Mimma (band) (ITA) – August Black (USA) – Monica Cannillo (ITA) – Martina Caronna (ITA) – Ezio Cicciarella (ITA) – Giulia DelVal (ITA) – Irene Domingues (ESP) – Claire Ducene (BEL) – Teal Goure TG (HUN) – Ahmed Helmy (EGY) – Ilya Kuzubov (RUS) – Mikko Laajola (FIN) – Aleksandr Menukhov (RUS) – Rossella Midili (ITA) – Rosa Mundi (ITA) – Emmanuel Ndefo (NGA) – Jana Nunich (SLO) – Eva Polare (ITA) – Mose Previti (ITA) – RE (ITA) – Jerneja Rebernak (SLO) – Luis Rodil-Fernandez (ESP/NED) – Iwona-Rozbiewska (POL) – Rosaria Sfragara (ITA) – Cristiano Siri (ITA) – Nino Triolo (ITA) – Azahara Ubera (ESP) – Hans (Hansko) Visser (NED) – Gabriele “Asbesto” Zaverio (ITA)

escLab 1

Nayari Castillo (AUT) – Antonia Manhartsberger (AUT) – Norbert Math (AUT)
Ulla Rauter (AUT) – Martin Rumori (AUT)

Handover meeting Barcelona

Giulia DelVal (ITA) – Julia Gorostidi (ESP) – Rosa Llop (ESP) – Antonia Manhartsberger (AUT) – Connie Mendoza (CHI/GER) – Mosé Previti (ITA) –
Iris Torruella Segura (ESP) – Rosaria Sfragara (ITA) – Azahara Ubera (ESP)

Iterations 3: Hangar residency

Giulia DelVal (ITA) – Julia Gorostidi (ESP) – Rosa Llop (ESP) – Antonia Manhartsberger (AUT) – Connie Mendoza (CHI/GER) – Iris Torruella Segura (ESP) – Azahara Ubera (ESP)

Handover meeting Vienna

Nayari Castillo (AUT) – Giulia DelVal (ITA) – Julia Gorostidi (ESP) –
Rosa Llop (ESP) – Antonia Manhartsberger (AUT) – Norbert Math (AUT) – Connie Mendoza (CHI/GER) – Martin Rumori (AUT) – Iris Torruella Segura – (ESP) – Azahara Ubera (ESP) – Ulla Rauter (AUT)

escLab 2

Nayari Castillo (AUT) – Antonia Manhartsberger (AUT) – Norbert Math (AUT) – Mia Melvaer (NOR/BEL) – Connie Mendoza (CHI/GER) – Ulla Rauter (AUT) – Martin Rumori (AUT)

Iterations 4: Collaboration Contamination | NOI

Conformation I: Nayari Castillo (AUT) – Antonia Manhartsberger (AUT) – Norbert Math (AUT) – Mia Melvaer (NOR/BEL) – Connie Mendoza (CHI/GER) – Ulla Rauter (AUT) – Martin Rumori (AUT)

Conformation II: Christian Bader (AUT) – Nayari Castillo (AUT) – Reni Hofmüller (AUT) – Felicitas Pilz (AUT) – Ilse Weber (AUT) – Christopher Wruss (AUT)

Iterations 5: Operating / Exploitation

Maxime ‘Stiffner’ Fuhrer (BEL) – Geraldine Juarez (SWE) – Rosa Llop (ESP) – Zoumana Meïté (FRA/BEL) – Mia Melvaer (NOR/BEL) – Martin Rumori (AUT) – Luis Rodil-Fernandez (ESP/NED) – Norbert Math (AUT) – Yoan Robin (BEL) – Iris Torruella Segura (ESP)

Iterations 5: Talks and performance

Giulia DelVal (ITA) – Melanie Seghal (GER) – Shusha Niederberger (SUI) – Donatella Portoghese (ITA/BEL) – Peter Westenberg (BEL)

Iterations 5: Collective Conditions

Tunde Adefioye (BEL) – Agustina Andreoletti (ARG/GER) – Tere Badia (ESP) – Zeljko Bláce (CRO) – Loren Britton (GER) – Livia Cahn (BEL) – Varinia Canto Vila (CHI/BEL) – Ruth Catlow (GBR) – Sky M. J. Carranza (GER) – Enrique Cesar (MEX) – Joana Chicau (NED) – Cristina Cochior (NED) – Pierre Coppens (BEL) – Andreas Dzialocha (GER) – Martin Garriga (FRA) – Areti Gontras (BEL) – Julia Gorostidi (ESP) – Seda Guerses (BEL) – Verena Hahn (NED) – Peter Hermans (NED) – Reni Hofmüller (AUT) – Jean-Marc Janssens (BEL) – Aay Liparoto (BEL) – Aymeric Mansoux (FRA/NED) – Marzia Matarese (ITA/ESP) – An Mertens (BEL) – Lilia Mestre (POR/BEL) – Caterina Mora (ARG/BEL) – Martino Morandi (ITA/BEL) – Élodie Mugrefya (BEL) – Olave Nduwanje (NED/BEL) – Raphael Pierquin (FRA) – Donatella Portoghese (ITA/BEL) – Helen Pritchard (GBR) – Rica Rickson (ESP/GER/AUT) – Jara Rocha (ESP) – Jija Sohn (NED) – Femke Snelting (BEL/NED) – Myriam Stoffen (BEL) – Nina Stuhldreher (GER/SUI) – Elli Vassalou (GRE/BEL) – Peter Westenberg (BEL) – Wendy Van Wynsberghe (BEL)